NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$139,900 USD
1842 Coronado Avenue
Youngstown, Ohio 44504
USA
Youngstown, Ohio 44504
USA
183.57 m2 ::
1,976 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.069 ha ::
0.17 acres
Sale price per sqm: 762.08
Tax: 1,588 USD
Remarks:
This beautiful brick conventional style house is patiently waiting for its new owners to call it home! Located in the 5th Avenue Historical District, this four-bedroom, two-bathroom treasure is within walking distance to Crandall Park. Surrounded by Youngstown's chronicled architectural elegance, this home is the perfect fit for those who have an affinity for homes and neighborhoods with classic charm. The first floor provides your common areas. To the right, your formal dining room with hardwood flooring. to the left, a large family room offers a cozy fireplace with hardwood flooring as well. Both rooms flow into the kitchen. From there you have access to your first-floor half bathroom and bonus recreation room at the back of the house. Upstairs are all four of your bedrooms, with the full bathroom. This one won't last long! Call and schedule your own private showing today!
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1947
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
1842 Coronado Avenue, Youngstown, Ohio 44504, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1842 Coronado Avenue, Youngstown, Ohio 44504, USA is currently for sale. 1842 Coronado Avenue, Youngstown, Ohio 44504, USA is listed for $139,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,976 sqft. If the property located at 1842 Coronado Avenue, Youngstown, Ohio 44504, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Youngstown.