NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,199,000 USD
243 Oak St
Holliston, Massachusetts 01746
USA
Holliston, Massachusetts 01746
USA
342.429 m2 ::
3,686 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths, 2 half baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 5.265 ha ::
13.01 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,501.34
Remarks:
You won't see another home like it. Nestled on 13 private acres with frontage on two roads, this extraordinary 3,600 square foot geodesic dome offers a truly rare opportunity to own one of the area's most distinctive homes. Surrounded by nature and set far back from the road, the property provides exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities. The unique architectural design creates an unforgettable living experience with expansive interior spaces, soaring ceilings, and endless potential to customize and make it your own. Whether you are a homeowner seeking a one-of-a-kind retreat, an investor looking for a compelling income-producing opportunity, or a developer exploring the possibilities of the expansive land and dual road frontage, this property is packed with potential. A rare chance to unlock the value of a truly unique estate.
Features:
- Year Built: 1985
- Style: Private
- Heating System: Oil, Baseboard
- Lot Description: Wooded
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
243 Oak St, Holliston, Massachusetts 01746, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Limitless
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 243 Oak St, Holliston, Massachusetts 01746, USA is currently for sale. 243 Oak St, Holliston, Massachusetts 01746, USA is listed for $1,199,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths and 3,686 sqft. If the property located at 243 Oak St, Holliston, Massachusetts 01746, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Holliston.