NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$519,000 USD
892 N 800 E
Orem, Utah 84097
USA
Orem, Utah 84097
USA
240.797 m2 ::
2,592 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,155.27
Tax: 2,260 USD
Remarks:
NEVER BEFORE ON MARKET! Opportunities like this don't come along often. First time on the market, this beloved family home in northeast Orem is ready for its next chapter. One-owner rambler in northeast Orem has been lovingly cared for more than 50 years. Located in an unbeatable neighborhood within walking distance to schools and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, universities, Sundance Ski Resort, and all the recreation that Provo Canyon and the Provo River have to offer. This affordable opportunity offers solid bones and a wonderful chance for a new owner to update and make it their own. With its great layout and established location, this home is ideal for a buyer ready to create a home of their own in one of Orem's most desirable areas. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Features:
- Rooms: 16
- Year Built: 1972
Location:
892 N 800 E, Orem, Utah 84097, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Everest
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 892 N 800 E, Orem, Utah 84097, USA is currently for sale. 892 N 800 E, Orem, Utah 84097, USA is listed for $519,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,592 sqft. If the property located at 892 N 800 E, Orem, Utah 84097, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Utah Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Orem.