NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,300,000 USD
1699 E Thimbleberry Lane
Harrison, Idaho 83833
USA
Harrison, Idaho 83833
USA
115.939 m2 ::
1,248 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.069 ha ::
0.17 acres
Sale price per sqm: 11,212.41
Remarks:
This cute waterfront cabin at Carlin Bay offers amazing water access with 50 feet of Lake Coeur d'Alene beach frontage with a private dock and boat lift. This cabin sits near lake level and is only a short distance to the water with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as a laundry area with stackable washer & dryer and an unfinished basement for storing your beach toys and personal watercraft. Sit out on the deck and take in the beautiful lake views while you sip your morning coffee. Some amenities include a coffee bar with sink, ice machine, water cooler, mini fridge for cold beverages, a firepit by the beach, and the separate bath house with walk in shower and laundry. Located next to the popular Carlin Bay docks and Latitudes Restaurant, this is a great spot to access all of Lake CDA. Tongue & groove ceilings throughout, new composite decking, room for potential hot tub under the deck, new paint inside and out, and updated pluming in different areas. This is a great opportunity to own beach front property on Lake Coeur d'Alene.
Features:
- Year Built: 1967
- Description of view: Lake View
- Recreational Features: Fire Pit
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Utilities: Lake water, Cesspool/Septic Tank
- Lot Description: Level
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Unfinished
- Roofing: Metal
Location:
1699 E Thimbleberry Lane, Harrison, Idaho 83833, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1699 E Thimbleberry Lane, Harrison, Idaho 83833, USA is currently for sale. 1699 E Thimbleberry Lane, Harrison, Idaho 83833, USA is listed for $1,300,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,248 sqft. If the property located at 1699 E Thimbleberry Lane, Harrison, Idaho 83833, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Harrison.