NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$179,900 USD
106 7th Avenue
Mandan, North Dakota 58554
USA
Mandan, North Dakota 58554
USA
192.303 m2 ::
2,070 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Duplex
Land size: 0.065 ha ::
0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 935.47
Remarks:
AT LESS THAN $100/sqft this potential fixer / flip duplex home has great bones, a lot of square feet, and is is ready for someone who can dive into DEEP CLEAN mode! This ranch style home has 3 bedrooms on the main floor, bathroom, dining room and kitchen. The lower level unit is also spacious and isn't quite as deep as a typical ranch basement with semi-daylight windows. There is an open concept kitchen / living / dining room space as well as two bedrooms and a bathroom that is in the middle of a remodel. There is a small garage, a steel roof, vinyl windows and even fruit trees. With some work, this property could be a great investment or even owner occupied! Duplex next door is also for sale!
Features:
- Year Built: 1935
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
106 7th Avenue, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
The Residential For Sale, Duplex located at 106 7th Avenue, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, USA is currently for sale. 106 7th Avenue, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, USA is listed for $179,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,070 sqft. If the property located at 106 7th Avenue, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, USA isn't what you're looking for, search North Dakota Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mandan.