NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$349,900 USD
77 Mack Rd
Fitchburg, Massachusetts 01420
USA
Fitchburg, Massachusetts 01420
USA
120.584 m2 ::
1,298 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.049 ha ::
0.12 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,901.61
Remarks:
Charming 1,298 sq. ft. Colonial offering 7 rooms, 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths, situated on a lovely lot with plenty of space for a children's play area, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. This home features solid bones and great potential for the buyer looking to add their own personal touches and a little TLC.The first floor offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious family room, open kitchen and dining area, inviting living room, and a full bath. The dining area features a cozy pellet stove that will convey with the sale, while the TV in the living room will also remain for the new owners.Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a convenient half bath. Laundry is located in the basement. Additional features include forced hot water gas heat, a 100-amp electrical panel with generator hookup, detached one-car garage, and a newer roof installed in 2018. A wonderful opportunity to build equity and make this classic Colonial your own!
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-24T11:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T12:30:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":"77 Mack Rd, Fitchburg, MA, 01420"}
- Year Built: 1907
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Floors: Hardwood, Tile
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Heating System: Gas, Baseboard
- Lot Description: Open Lot, Level
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
77 Mack Rd, Fitchburg, Massachusetts 01420, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 77 Mack Rd, Fitchburg, Massachusetts 01420, USA is currently for sale. 77 Mack Rd, Fitchburg, Massachusetts 01420, USA is listed for $349,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,298 sqft. If the property located at 77 Mack Rd, Fitchburg, Massachusetts 01420, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fitchburg.