Residential For Rent: USA New Jersey Rockaway Twp. 64 W Lake Shore Dr
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$3,200 USD

64 W Lake Shore Dr
Rockaway Twp., New Jersey 07866-1026
USA
136.749 m2 :: 1,472 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.081 ha :: 0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 23.4
Noree B Barilla
CENTURY 21 Christel Realty
165 East Main Street,
Rockaway, 07866, United States
Phone: 9736276800

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Spacious & open ranch with lake view. 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room & dining room. Family room boasts cathedral ceiling and an extra closet space. Washer and dryer in kitchen nook, jetted tub in beautiful hall bath and shower in master bath. Hardwood, ceramic tile & laminate flooring offers ease of maintenance! Owner paying for tenant's access to all that White Meadow Lake has to offer: boating, beaches, pools, playgrounds, ball fields, clubhouse, tennis/pickleball, handball & basketball courts and more! Rental requirements include NTN reports for anyone 18 years and older, high credit scores, full applications recent paystubs and past landlord referral.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1962
  • Description of view: Water View
  • Recreational Features: Outdoor swimming pool, Tennis Court
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
  • Property Features: Patio
  • Outdoor Space Description: Patio