NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$199,900 USD
513 Coleman Ct.
Marion, South Carolina 29571
USA
Marion, South Carolina 29571
USA
104.605 m2 ::
1,126 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.146 ha ::
0.36 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,910.93
Remarks:
Tucked away on a spacious 1/3-acre lot in Marion, this bright and airy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the kind of freedom and comfort that's getting harder to find ? with NO HOA and room to truly enjoy your space. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch sets the tone for quiet mornings with coffee and evenings spent unwinding at home. Inside, natural light fills the home and the laminate flooring throughout creates a clean, seamless feel from room to room. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space to cook, gather, and make everyday life feel a little more special. A new HVAC system and duct work installed in 2025 adds peace of mind and energy-efficient comfort for years to come. Step outside to enjoy the back porch overlooking the fully fenced backyard --- the perfect setup for weekend cookouts, pets running free, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. With a large 1/3-acre lot and no HOA restrictions, you'll have the space and flexibility to truly make it your own. If you've been searching for a move-in ready home with charm, privacy, and room to breathe, this Marion property is one you'll want to see in person.
Features:
- Year Built: 2010
Location:
513 Coleman Ct., Marion, South Carolina 29571, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Barefoot Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 513 Coleman Ct., Marion, South Carolina 29571, USA is currently for sale. 513 Coleman Ct., Marion, South Carolina 29571, USA is listed for $199,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,126 sqft. If the property located at 513 Coleman Ct., Marion, South Carolina 29571, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Marion.