NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$424,000 USD
302 Beach Boulevard
Forked River, New Jersey 08731
USA
Forked River, New Jersey 08731
USA
115.939 m2 ::
1,248 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.053 ha ::
0.13 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,656.97
Remarks:
Don't miss the chance to make this home your own! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in desirable Forked River. Situated on a maintenance-free corner lot, this property offers 1,250 sq. ft. of living space. Step inside to find a recently updated kitchen featuring modern finishes and plenty of counter space. The home offers three primary bedrooms, while the converted garage now serves as a fourth bedroom and an additional bonus room that can easily function as a home office, playroom, den or hobby space to suit your needs. Conveniently located near Bay Front Park, shopping, dining, and major roadways throughout Ocean County, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a well-established shore neighborhood.
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-30T13:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-30T15:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":"302 Beach Boulevard, Forked River, NJ, 08731"}
- Year Built: 1983
- Lot Description: Corner Lot
Location:
302 Beach Boulevard, Forked River, New Jersey 08731, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Action Plus Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 302 Beach Boulevard, Forked River, New Jersey 08731, USA is currently for sale. 302 Beach Boulevard, Forked River, New Jersey 08731, USA is listed for $424,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,248 sqft. If the property located at 302 Beach Boulevard, Forked River, New Jersey 08731, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Forked River.