NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$359,000 USD
2411 S Terrace Street
Janesville, Wisconsin 53546
USA
Janesville, Wisconsin 53546
USA
115.103 m2 ::
1,239 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,118.84
Remarks:
Showing Begin 5/21- Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2016, offering modern updates and thoughtful design throughout. This move-in ready property features brand new high end LVP flooring, carpet, trim, and doors, along with a new furnace and central air conditioner for added peace of mind. The open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and showcases a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with all new stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. A desirable split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with a well-appointed owner's suite. Designed with accessibility in mind, the home includes 36-inch wide doorways, a walk-in ceramic shower & first-floor laundry. The full basement is already stubbed for a third bathroom, offering an excellent opportunity to nearly double the finished living space. Modern updates, functional layout and future expansion potential. Seller is licensed realtor.
Features:
- Year Built: 2016
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Utilities: Municipal Water, City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
2411 S Terrace Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53546, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2411 S Terrace Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53546, USA is currently for sale. 2411 S Terrace Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53546, USA is listed for $359,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,239 sqft. If the property located at 2411 S Terrace Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53546, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Janesville.