NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$279,900 USD
109 Park Place
Greeneville, Tennessee 37743
USA
Greeneville, Tennessee 37743
USA
131.918 m2 ::
1,420 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,121.7
Remarks:
Welcome to effortless, maintenance-free living! This beautiful condo features a bright, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas. The chef-friendly kitchen boasts marble tile and abundant cabinetry for all your storage needs. A stunning double-sided fireplace serves as the centerpiece of the home, radiating warmth into both the spacious living and dining rooms. Retreat to the generously sized primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a private bath. Outside, relax on your private deck and enjoy serene views. Perfectly situated just minutes from schools, shopping, and historic Downtown Greeneville, this home offers the ultimate blend of comfort and convenience. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.
Features:
- Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1994
- Construction: Brick
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Fireplace, Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate, Tile
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Gas, Heat Pump
- Energy Saving Features: Double Pane/Storm Windows
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
109 Park Place, Greeneville, Tennessee 37743, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Legacy
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 109 Park Place, Greeneville, Tennessee 37743, USA is currently for sale. 109 Park Place, Greeneville, Tennessee 37743, USA is listed for $279,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,420 sqft. If the property located at 109 Park Place, Greeneville, Tennessee 37743, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Tennessee Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Greeneville.