NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$900,000 USD
137 Mcghee Rd
Ponderay, Idaho 83840
USA
Ponderay, Idaho 83840
USA
381.262 m2 ::
4,104 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Other Commercial Property
Land size: 0.23 ha ::
0.57 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,360.51
Tax: 3,532 USD
Remarks:
Located in the heart of the thriving city of Ponderay, this exceptional commercial opportunity offers endless potential for a growing business, investment venture, or multi-use professional space. Boasting approximately 4,000 square feet across two spacious levels, this well-maintained building is designed for functionality, flexibility, and success. Inside, you’ll find an abundance of private office spaces, expansive community and meeting areas, restrooms on each floor, and a full kitchen — all in move-in-ready condition. Whether you envision professional offices, a wellness center, training facility, collaborative workspace, or service-based business, the possibilities are truly endless. Situated on a large lot with ample parking for both customers and staff, the property also benefits from quick and convenient highway access, making it easily accessible from all directions. Opportunity, visibility, and versatility come together in one fantastic location poised for continued growth and development.
Features:
- Year Built: 0
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
Location:
137 Mcghee Rd, Ponderay, Idaho 83840, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 RiverStone
The Commercial for Sale, Other Commercial Property located at 137 Mcghee Rd, Ponderay, Idaho 83840, USA is currently for sale. 137 Mcghee Rd, Ponderay, Idaho 83840, USA is listed for $900,000 USD. This property has 4,104 sqft. If the property located at 137 Mcghee Rd, Ponderay, Idaho 83840, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Ponderay.