NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$374,900 USD
2108 S Matthias Street
Appleton, Wisconsin 54915-7227
USA
Appleton, Wisconsin 54915-7227
USA
204.38 m2 ::
2,200 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 1,834.27
Tax: 4,749.43 USD
Remarks:
This home offers room to spread out w/comfortable & inviting spaces. The oversized kitchen is truly the center of the home, featuring extensive cabinet & counter space, a functional layout & plenty of room for meal prep, holiday baking or gatherings. Just a few steps down, the LL room creates a cozy hangout space w/a gas fireplace ? perfect for movie & game nights or quiet evenings at home. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite designed w/practicality in mind - 2 closets for plenty of storage & the private bath includes a walk-in shower & jetted tub for end of day relaxing. With multiple living spaces & quality features throughout, this home offers comfort, function & room to grow. New roof being installed week of 6/1! Offers due 2pm on 5/23 w/review that evening.
Features:
- Year Built: 1993
- Construction: Brick
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Dishwasher
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Gas
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 3
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
2108 S Matthias Street, Appleton, Wisconsin 54915-7227, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Ace Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 2108 S Matthias Street, Appleton, Wisconsin 54915-7227, USA is currently for sale. 2108 S Matthias Street, Appleton, Wisconsin 54915-7227, USA is listed for $374,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,200 sqft. If the property located at 2108 S Matthias Street, Appleton, Wisconsin 54915-7227, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Appleton.