NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$439,000 USD
2388 W Lake Road
Ashville, New York 14710
USA
Ashville, New York 14710
USA
130.06 m2 ::
1,400 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.081 ha ::
0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,375.25
Tax: 9,256 USD
Remarks:
Charming canal-front cottage style home with 92 feet of frontage and beautiful views leading out to the lake! This year-round retreat offers the perfect blend of cozy character and waterfront living with approximately 1,400 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, plus a bright sunroom that can double as additional guest sleeping area with a futon bed. Enjoy mornings by the water, evenings around the firepit, and plenty of room for entertaining inside and out. The spacious kitchen opens to inviting living spaces filled with cottage charm and comfortable décor. Outside, you’ll love the stamped concrete patio, dock space, off-street parking, and two storage sheds for all your lake toys and outdoor gear. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or waterfront investment opportunity, this canal-front gem is ready for summer memories! New appliances, sump pump and metal roof. New stamped concrete patio, new carpet and faucets. Many new lighting fixtures and updates.
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1949
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Cottage
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Elementary School: Southwestern Elementary
Location:
2388 W Lake Road, Ashville, New York 14710, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Turner Brokers
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2388 W Lake Road, Ashville, New York 14710, USA is currently for sale. 2388 W Lake Road, Ashville, New York 14710, USA is listed for $439,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,400 sqft. If the property located at 2388 W Lake Road, Ashville, New York 14710, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Ashville.