Homes For Sale: USA Kentucky Berea 2171 Scaffold Cane Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$225,000 USD

2171 Scaffold Cane Road
Berea, Kentucky 40403
USA
201.221 m2 :: 2,166 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.453 ha :: 1.12 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,118.13
Brad Warford
CENTURY 21 Pinnacle
632 Chestnut Street,
Berea, 40403, United States
Phone: 859-582-7757

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

What an opportunity to own a one level home with over 2100' of living space, 32x52 barn, 24x24 building, 10x16 shed and a large carport that has been boxed in all sitting on a 1.12 acre lot! Inside you will find a HUGE primary suite, spacious kitchen with butler pantry and more. Home is being sold as is and is ready for you to start your next chapter at a GREAT price!

Features:

  • Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Condition: New Construction
  • Utilities: Septic tank
  • Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Elementary School: Silver Creek

Location:

2171 Scaffold Cane Road, Berea, Kentucky 40403, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2171 Scaffold Cane Road, Berea, Kentucky 40403, USA is currently for sale. 2171 Scaffold Cane Road, Berea, Kentucky 40403, USA is listed for $225,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,166 sqft. If the property located at 2171 Scaffold Cane Road, Berea, Kentucky 40403, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Kentucky Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Berea.