NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$589,000 USD
3205 Marilanda Road
McKinney, Texas 75071
USA
McKinney, Texas 75071
USA
235.501 m2 ::
2,535 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.053 ha ::
0.13 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,500.96
Tax: 9,510 USD
Remarks:
Located in one of the area’s most convenient communities, this beautifully maintained almost brand new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a desirable north-facing corner lot with standout curb appeal and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the inviting front porch to the separate covered backyard patio, this home offers multiple spaces to relax, entertain, and enjoy everyday living. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring modern finishes, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and an open feel that makes it ideal for both daily living and hosting guests. The oversized primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spacious ensuite bath designed for privacy and comfort. Additional practical features include extra storage tucked neatly beneath the staircase and a built-in storm shelter in the garage for added peace of mind. Step outside to appreciate the newly installed retaining wall, fresh landscaping, and the flexibility that comes with a corner lot—offering extra parking space or the potential for additional outdoor entertaining. One of this home’s biggest advantages is its location, with the community amenities center located directly across the street and a park and schools just moments away. Move-in ready and packed with features, this home combines location, lifestyle, and functionality in one exceptional opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours.