NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$775,000 USD
3844 N Jimmy St
Coeur D'alene, Idaho 83815
USA
Coeur D'alene, Idaho 83815
USA
215.342 m2 ::
2,318 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.117 ha ::
0.29 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,598.81
Remarks:
Homes like this rarely come available in Bentwood Park-one of Coeur d'Alene's most sought-after neighborhoods, known for its amazing schools, quiet streets, and the ability for kids to walk to the middle school without ever crossing a main road. Plus, with Canfield Mountain just minutes away, hiking and biking trails are always within easy reach. Step inside and you'll feel it-this is the home you would have built. A thoughtfully designed rancher with two primary suites on the main level, plus an upstairs retreat with its own bedroom, bath, and living space. The layout flows from a welcoming living room into a den or office, with a spacious kitchen and pantry at the heart of it all. Set on a fully landscaped and fenced .29 acre lot, this move-in-ready home offers space, comfort, and a lifestyle that's hard to find.
Features:
- Year Built: 2001
- Property Features: Porch, Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
3844 N Jimmy St, Coeur D'alene, Idaho 83815, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3844 N Jimmy St, Coeur D'alene, Idaho 83815, USA is currently for sale. 3844 N Jimmy St, Coeur D'alene, Idaho 83815, USA is listed for $775,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,318 sqft. If the property located at 3844 N Jimmy St, Coeur D'alene, Idaho 83815, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Coeur D'alene.