NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,575,000 USD
000 Carr Hill Road
Columbus, Indiana 47201
USA
Columbus, Indiana 47201
USA
574.865 m2 ::
6,188 sqft
5 bedrooms
4 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.708 ha ::
1.75 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,739.68
Remarks:
Proposed new construction by Regal Custom Homes in The Grove at Oak Ridge, a newly introduced enclave within Tipton Lakes. Set on a private, wooded homesite, this offering presents a rare opportunity to build a fully custom residence in one of Columbus' most established and design-forward communities. The ranch design with finished lower level offers over 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, with 10' ceilings on the main level and 9' ceilings in the lower level creating a sense of openness and architectural presence throughout. Expansive gathering areas flow seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen with premium finishes, designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The main-level primary suite provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms and flexible spaces allow for guests, office, or lifestyle needs. The finished lower level extends the home's livability with space ideal for recreation, entertaining, or a future wet bar, all while maintaining generous storage. Outdoor living areas are positioned to take full advantage of the wooded setting, offering a natural backdrop that enhances both privacy and overall experience. Regal Custom Homes is known for its craftsmanship, curated design process, and commitment to quality-delivering a home that feels both refined and enduring. Residents of Tipton Lakes enjoy miles of scenic trails, water features, and a community recognized for its architectural integrity and natural beauty. With limited opportunities within The Grove at Oak Ridge, this is a compelling chance to build new in a private, established setting. A rare combination of scale, setting, and design-crafted for those seeking a more elevated standard of living.