Commercial For Sale: USA Arkansas Jonesboro 714 S Gee Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$289,000 USD

714 S Gee Street
Jonesboro, Arkansas 72401
USA
325.15 m2 :: 3,500 sqft
2 half baths
Commercial for Sale, Industrial
Land size: 0.202 ha :: 0.50 acres
Sale price per sqm: 888.79
CENTURY 21 PORTFOLIO
1115 Windover Road, Suite B
Jonesboro, Arkansas 72401, United States
Phone: 8709330026

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

If you are looking to expand your current automotive business, or even considering having your own shop, don't let this one pass you by. At thirty five hundred square feet, this building has a total of eight bays of which six already have the auto lifts in place, and two open shop areas when lifts are not required, with sixteen foot outside walls that will accommodate large trucks. This shop has three twenty two foot doors for easy entry. Also, you will find a large customer waiting room, office, parts room, kitchen area, and two restrooms. You will find approximately three hundred and thirty extra square feet of upstairs storage for large parts. This shop has great potential for drawing business, and a great place to grow your business.

Features:

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Roofing: Metal

Location:

714 S Gee Street, Jonesboro, Arkansas 72401, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 PORTFOLIO

The Commercial for Sale, Industrial located at 714 S Gee Street, Jonesboro, Arkansas 72401, USA is currently for sale. 714 S Gee Street, Jonesboro, Arkansas 72401, USA is listed for $289,000 USD. This property has 2 half baths and 3,500 sqft. If the property located at 714 S Gee Street, Jonesboro, Arkansas 72401, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Jonesboro.