NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$445,000 USD
8232 Meadow Bend Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46259
USA
Indianapolis, Indiana 46259
USA
306.942 m2 ::
3,304 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.097 ha ::
0.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,449.74
Remarks:
WELCOME HOME ~ Fantastic home in Franklin Township! Step into luxury and comfort in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offering the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and breathtaking outdoor views. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features both the spacious primary suite and a second bedroom conveniently located on the main level, ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The large family room welcomes you with soaring cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. The kitchen is sure to impress with granite countertops, high-end appliances, and an additional beverage refrigerator, making entertaining effortless. The Primary suite featuring an enormous walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom. Upstairs, there are two additional bedrooms along with a huge bonus room that could easily serve as a fifth bedroom, media room, playroom, or home gym. Outdoor living is exceptional with an amazing sunroom overlooking the peaceful pond, plus a newer deck and pergola that create the ultimate setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include epoxy flooring in the garage ('24), gas water heater ('25), all new flooring on the main floor ('24), entire home painted ('24), washer ('26), smart garage door opener ('24), ADT window & door alarms with app ('25), Ring doorbell & camera ('24), HVAC ('18), Roof ('22), Dual sump pumps with battery backup and vapor barrier in crawl ('25), Deck ('21), and Pergola ('22). Come check out this amazing home in person TODAY!