NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,249,900 USD
8224 W Mulligan Lane
Columbus, Indiana 47201
USA
Columbus, Indiana 47201
USA
702.603 m2 ::
7,563 sqft
5 bedrooms
4 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.676 ha ::
1.67 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,778.9
Remarks:
Situated on 1.67 beautifully landscaped acres backing to Harrison Lake Country Club's scenic 11th hole, this impressive 7,326 sq ft home offers exceptional space, style, and amenities. Outdoor living shines with an in-ground pool, an expansive patio, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with firepit-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in a private setting. Inside, the main-level primary suite features two walk-in closets and a beautifully updated bath with new vanities, shower, and lighting. The stunning gourmet kitchen is designed to impress with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a seamless flow into the dramatic two-story great room with skylights and a gas log stone fireplace. A versatile office/den includes built-in bookshelves and a thoughtfully organized closet, while the formal living room with its elegant barrel-vaulted ceiling offers the flexibility of a second home office or refined gathering space. The walkout lower level expands the living space with a large recreation and TV area that opens directly to the patio, along with a fitness room and a fifth bedroom. Additional highlights include a three-car garage and meticulous attention to detail throughout. 2018 New HVAC systems and roof. 2023 New deck. 2024 new master closets. New gutter guards.
- Office
- Year Built: 1994