Homes For Sale: USA Florida Tampa 6321 Renellie Ct S
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$349,900 USD

6321 Renellie Ct S
Tampa, Florida 33616
USA
129.595 m2 :: 1,395 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.11 ha :: 0.26 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,699.85
Tarrish Rajbansie
CENTURY 21 BE3
14995 Gulf Blvd Suite D1,
Madeira Beach, 33708, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 6321 S Renellie Ct, a beautifully updated South Tampa home nestled on an oversized lot in the highly desirable West Shore area! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Inside, you'll find timeless terrazzo flooring throughout, spacious living areas, and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, modern cabinetry, and white appliances. French doors installed in 2025 bring in abundant natural light and open to a huge, fully fenced backy ard designed for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying Florida living. The bathrooms have been modernized, while the HVAC system was replaced in 2017 for added peace of mind. An additional flex space is perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest area. Mature landscaping and shade trees add privacy and curb appeal to this inviting property. Conveniently located just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, downtown Tampa, major highways, and Gulf Coast beaches. Walking distance to nearby great schools and situated in one of South Tampa's most convenient locations, this home is a must-see!