NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$369,500 USD
19 Georgetown Dr.
Toms River, New Jersey 08757
USA
Toms River, New Jersey 08757
USA
114.453 m2 ::
1,232 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,228.3
Tax: 3,041 USD
Remarks:
Just bring in your furniture and start enjoying you home from day 1 as this 2 Bed 2 Bath Lakeview Model has been remodeled in neutral decor that can go with any furniture colors. Smart changes have been incorporated with laundry room off kitchen, entrance to garage off front entry into home and no garage door coming into second Bedroom. Enjoy the large entertainment size living and dining rooms all finished with recessed lighting and vinyl flooring. Be the first to cook in your shaker kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops complimented with recessed lighting and vinyl flooring flowing into den or additional breakfast seating area leading to sliding doors and oversized patio. Primary Bedroom with full bath and secondary Bedroom and guest share the other totally remodeled 2 bath both finished in ceramic tile shower surround. Gas Hwbb heat, New Doors and Trim work Throughout , Central air and oversized garage. Immediate Occupancy available for fast closing! Minutes to major shopping and beaches. Up to $22,000 Free Grant Money for Down payment and Closing Cost to Qualified Buyers with No Payback after 7 Years!!!
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Number of Levels: 1
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
- Area amenities: Outdoor Activities, Pool
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Bath Details: Shower
- Property Features: Patio