NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$399,000 USD
200 W Larkspur
Hannibal, Missouri 63401
USA
Hannibal, Missouri 63401
USA
181.619 m2 ::
1,955 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Land size: 0.121 ha ::
0.30 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,196.83
Tax: 2,505 USD
Remarks:
Meticulously cared for 3-bedroom 2 bath stunner of a home built in 2025 and sitting on a corner lot in the coveted Minnow Creek subdivision! If it is premium features you desire, then you're in the right place; first steps into this open concept home you will find vaulted ceilings, a kitchen lined with granite countertops, and primary bathroom shower with floor-to-ceiling porcelain tile, stone flooring, & solid marble vanity just to name a few. For a home of this caliber & finishes, the exterior features are just as impressive! An oversized & deep garage gives you plenty of room to park even the largest vehicle with ample room to do what you please. Lastly, walk out back of the home to find a beautiful, covered porch to sit & admire the rest of what this excellent location offers! Schedule your showing & let the home do the talking!
Features:
- Year Built: 2025
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
- Rent includes: Association Fee
Location:
200 W Larkspur, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Broughton Team