NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$430,000 USD
39 Dingle Daisy Road
Monticello, New York 12701
USA
Monticello, New York 12701
USA
191.56 m2 ::
2,062 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.797 ha ::
1.97 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,244.66
Tax: 6,640 USD
Remarks:
his raised ranch style home, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, provides spacious living perfect for guests or anyone needing extra room. Situated on a generous 1.97-acre lot, it offers ample outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or future expansion. The property has a full basement with a convenient walk-in basement entrance, adding both functionality and the potential for additional finished living areas or storage. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof and a new septic system, ensuring worry-free maintenance. Located just 10 minutes from Monticello, this home combines quiet country living with easy access to local amenities.
Features:
- Building age: 31-40 years old
- Location: In the country
- Style: 2 stories
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Heating System: Electric, Baseboard
- Lot Description: Level
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement
Location:
39 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, New York 12701, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Country Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 39 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, New York 12701, USA is currently for sale. 39 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, New York 12701, USA is listed for $430,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,062 sqft. If the property located at 39 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, New York 12701, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Monticello.