Homes For Sale: USA Florida Nokomis 1599 Vermeer Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$559,900 USD

1599 Vermeer Drive
Nokomis, Florida 34275
USA
212.648 m2 :: 2,289 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.158 ha :: 0.39 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,632.9
Mary Mayo
CENTURY 21 Schmidt Real Estate
100 West Venice Avenue Suite B,
Venice, 34285, United States
Phone: 9415440897

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *One or more photo(s) were virtually staged*.If you're looking for space and privacy, look no further! This lovely home sits on an oversized lot with a beautifully landscaped backyard and generous space between neighboring homes. Located in the highly desirable deed-restricted community of Sorrento Woods, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The gourmet kitchen features an abundance of cabinet space — more than you'll ever need — making it ideal for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large swimming pool in a very private backyard setting, perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends. Sorrento Woods is known for its nicely maintained and beautifully planted homes, low annual HOA fee of just $425, and fantastic boating amenities. Residents enjoy access to a private boat ramp and dock at no extra charge. The boat launch leads out to Shakett Creek, then Dona Bay, and onward to the Gulf of Mexico — perfect for boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and enjoying Florida's waterfront lifestyle. The location is unbeatable — just minutes from the new hospital, shopping, restaurants, and the area's beautiful sandy beaches. Call today for a private showing!