NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$350,000 USD
3122 SE 22nd Place
Cape Coral, Florida 33904
USA
Cape Coral, Florida 33904
USA
138.793 m2 ::
1,494 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.093 ha ::
0.23 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,521.67
Tax: 5,366.03 USD
Remarks:
Beautiful snowbird or permanent home and currently a successful short term rental located in a desirable riverfront neighborhood, directly across from luxury million-dollar Riverfront homes. This well-maintained, move-in-ready property is being sold turnkey and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The home offers an updated kitchen and renovated bathrooms, along with easy-maintenance tile flooring throughout. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a covered lanai and screened-in pool area, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor entertaining space. A new roof was installed in November 2024, providing added peace of mind for future owners. Situated in a quiet, walkable neighborhood with scenic walking and biking paths stretching from Del Prado to the river. Conveniently located with easy access to Fort Myers, beaches, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment.
Features:
- Year Built: 1978
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
3122 SE 22nd Place, Cape Coral, Florida 33904, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Selling Paradise
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3122 SE 22nd Place, Cape Coral, Florida 33904, USA is currently for sale. 3122 SE 22nd Place, Cape Coral, Florida 33904, USA is listed for $350,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,494 sqft. If the property located at 3122 SE 22nd Place, Cape Coral, Florida 33904, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cape Coral.