NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$344,999 USD
3421 Madison Ridge Trail
Snellville, Georgia 30039
USA
Snellville, Georgia 30039
USA
165.548 m2 ::
1,782 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.15 ha ::
0.37 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,083.92
Remarks:
Corner lot living meets modern comfort in this beautifully updated four bedroom, two plus half bath home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Snellville. Situated on .37 acres with a fenced backyard, this home offers the perfect combination of space, functionality, and stylish upgrades designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to luxury vinyl flooring throughout the family and dining areas. The spacious family room is anchored by a cozy fireplace. The fully renovated eat-in kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, subway tile backsplash, new tile and an island with breakfast bar seating. A separate dining room and main-level powder room add both convenience and functionality to the layout. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned, including an oversized primary suite showcasing elegant, coffered tray ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with double vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. The upstairs laundry room provides added convenience for daily living. Enjoy outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings in the private fenced backyard featuring a rear patio perfect for grilling and gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways with access. This move-in ready home delivers comfort, space, and location all in one.
Features:
- Year Built: 2003
- Location: Cul-De-Sac
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range