NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$169,000 USD
17 Iroquois Circle
Cherokee Village, Arkansas 72529
USA
Cherokee Village, Arkansas 72529
USA
106.278 m2 ::
1,144 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.21 ha ::
0.52 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,590.12
Remarks:
Welcome to Cherokee Village! Located at 17 Iroquois Circle, this charming property offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,144 sq ft of living space situated on a spacious 0.52-acre corner lot. Conveniently located just 0.70 miles from Cherokee Dam, around the corner from Carol's Lakeview Restaurant, and only 2 miles from Lake Thunderbird, this home combines comfort with easy access to local attractions and recreation. Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your back patio while relaxing outdoors, or unwind on the front porch while taking in the beautiful nearby waterfall scenery. The property features a detached garage with excellent potential to be converted into a guest house, workshop, or additional living space. A basement provides valuable extra storage, while the installed solar panels help keep electricity costs remarkably low. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers versatility, space, scenic surroundings, and a desirable location near the lakes.
Features:
- Year Built: 1994
Location:
17 Iroquois Circle, Cherokee Village, Arkansas 72529, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 PORTFOLIO
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 17 Iroquois Circle, Cherokee Village, Arkansas 72529, USA is currently for sale. 17 Iroquois Circle, Cherokee Village, Arkansas 72529, USA is listed for $169,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,144 sqft. If the property located at 17 Iroquois Circle, Cherokee Village, Arkansas 72529, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cherokee Village.