NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$599,000 USD
24 Knights Pond Road
North Berwick, Maine 03906
USA
North Berwick, Maine 03906
USA
138.421 m2 ::
1,490 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.372 ha ::
0.92 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,327.24
Remarks:
Idyllic setting! This charming 3-bedroom log home sits on a beautifully landscaped 0.92-acre lot surrounded by sweeping pastoral views and peaceful natural surroundings. Warm wood character, a wraparound deck/porch, trails, and a classic Stanley wood cookstove/oven create a lifestyle that is hard to duplicate. The insulated finished shed with electric and windows offers an ideal office, studio, or creative retreat--perfect for today's work-from-home needs. With its rustic charm, scenic views, and special setting, 24 Knights Pond Road is more than a home--it's a place you'll feel connected to the moment you arrive.
Features:
- Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1976
- Style: Private
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Porch, Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Heating System: Hot Water, Baseboard
- Lot Description: Level
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement, Full basement
Location:
24 Knights Pond Road, North Berwick, Maine 03906, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 24 Knights Pond Road, North Berwick, Maine 03906, USA is currently for sale. 24 Knights Pond Road, North Berwick, Maine 03906, USA is listed for $599,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,490 sqft. If the property located at 24 Knights Pond Road, North Berwick, Maine 03906, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Maine Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in North Berwick.