Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Circleville 375 Kingston Pike
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$244,900 USD

375 Kingston Pike
Circleville, Ohio 43113
USA
98.846 m2 :: 1,064 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.085 ha :: 0.21 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,477.52
Tax: 1,556 USD
Tony Davis
CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty
150 E. Wilson Bridge Road Suite 140,
Worthington, 43085, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Freshly renovated from top to bottom, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is move-in ready and full of inviting touches inside and out. Featuring brand-new vinyl siding and new high-performance, water-resistant flooring throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully updated for comfort, style, and durability. Step inside to discover fresh finishes, updated lighting, new ceiling fans, and upgraded power outlets that create a clean, bright, and welcoming atmosphere. The home feels fresh, modern, and comfortable from the moment you walk in. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings on the large front porch overlooking a beautiful mature evergreen tree that adds character and curb appeal. Out back, you'll find a spacious fenced yard shaded by a stunning large tree -- perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Additional features include: - Storage shed for extra space and convenience - Newly laid gravel off-street parking for multiple vehicles - Full-size freshly painted basement offering endless flexibility for storage, hobbies, workshop space, fitness area, or future finishing potential And as an added bonus, the beloved Dairy Shed is located directly across the street -- making ice cream and sweet treats just steps away whenever the craving hits. This beautifully updated home combines comfort, convenience, and charm in one affordable package. Schedule your showing today!