NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$339,900 USD
1558 Northgate Square , 1558-32B
Reston, Virginia 20190
USA
Reston, Virginia 20190
USA
92.25 m2 ::
993 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,684.44
Tax: 3,860 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to Northgate Condominiums in the heart of Reston! This charming top-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers peaceful, low-maintenance living surrounded by mature trees and lush community green space. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout featuring a separate dining room, spacious living area, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee with added privacy.Northgate residents enjoy wonderful community amenities including playgrounds, picnic and grill areas, walking trails, and beautifully maintained common grounds. Ideally located just minutes from Reston Town Center, Trader Joe's, Wiehle-Reston Metro, the W&OD Trail, Route 7, and the Dulles Toll Road, making commuting and everyday conveniences effortless.Condo fees include electricity, heat, air conditioning, water, sewer, trash, recycling, snow removal, and common area maintenance ‹” offering exceptional value and easy living in one of Reston's most convenient locations!
Features:
- Year Built: 1971
- Description of view: Lake View
- Recreational Features: Basketball Courts
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Balcony
- Outdoor Space Description: Balcony
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC, Air Conditioning
- Lot Description: Wooded, Sidewalks
- Rent includes: Water, Sewer, Snow Removal