NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$599,900 USD
393-5 Court St #5
Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360
USA
Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 4,304.85
Remarks:
SAILOR'S COVE -this condo presents an attractive BRAND NEW property with Ocean Views ready for immediate enjoyment. A large unit with an open floor plan, where living and dining spaces merge , creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is a beautiful focal point, featuring quartz countertops that provide an elegant workspace, lots of cabinets with crown molding for ample storage, and a kitchen island with pendant lighting that is great for casual dining and conversation; the expansive kitchen island provides additional space for meal preparation or gathering with friends. This home, situated on the second floor, offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms , one full bathroom and one half bathroom, providing convenience and privacy for everyone. A beautiful deck off the back to take in the ocean view and relax. Within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and the ocean.
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Living Room
- Year Built: 2025
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Description of view: Bay View
- Waterfront: Bay
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Condition: New Construction
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path
- Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC