NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,150,000 USD
36 Ashbourne Road
Columbus, Ohio 43209
USA
Columbus, Ohio 43209
USA
523.491 m2 ::
5,635 sqft
6 bedrooms
4 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.158 ha ::
0.39 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,106.9
Tax: 24,861 USD
Remarks:
Rare opportunity on one of Bexley's most coveted streets. This grand stone and stucco estate offers 6 bedrooms, 5+ baths, and 5,500± sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space -- extensively renovated in 2021 by Riverstone Construction with architecture by Amy Lauerhass. The reimagined chef's kitchen features premium cabinetry, high-end stainless appliances, and a large island that flows into a family room with custom built-ins. A handsome purpose-built home office and all-new windows on back of house complete the 2021 transformation. Prior renovation by John Behal (2009) adds further pedigree. Formal living and dining rooms, a second family room, primary suite with walk-in closets and private bath, four additional bedrooms, second-floor laundry, walk-up third floor with full bath, and a finished lower-level rec room provide space for every need. Professionally landscaped yard with large patio. Rare three-car detached garage. Walkable to Bexley's top-rated schools, Main Street dining and shops, and minutes to downtown Columbus. A home of this size, address, and renovation quality rarely comes to market.
Features:
- Year Built: 1929
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
36 Ashbourne Road, Columbus, Ohio 43209, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 36 Ashbourne Road, Columbus, Ohio 43209, USA is currently for sale. 36 Ashbourne Road, Columbus, Ohio 43209, USA is listed for $2,150,000 USD. This property has 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 1 half bath and 5,635 sqft. If the property located at 36 Ashbourne Road, Columbus, Ohio 43209, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Columbus.