NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$369,900 USD
69 N Cherry Street
Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338
USA
Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338
USA
114.453 m2 ::
1,232 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.077 ha ::
0.19 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,231.79
Tax: 2,939 USD
Remarks:
This beautifully remodeled cottage-style home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern style. With three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, it features eye-catching curb appeal, fresh landscaping, and an inviting front porch that welcomes you home. Inside, the bright, open layout is filled with natural light and showcases all-new flooring, updated lighting, and a fresh, neutral color palette that complements any décor. The fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms shine with modern cabinetry, countertops, fixtures, and thoughtful finishes throughout. From the timeless brick and siding exterior to the sleek black trim and shutters, every detail has been carefully updated. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this move-in-ready home delivers comfort, character, and convenience in one stunning package. The 11 x 18 shed has been added to this property for additional exterior storage.
Features:
- Year Built: 1955
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial
Location:
69 N Cherry Street, Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 69 N Cherry Street, Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338, USA is currently for sale. 69 N Cherry Street, Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338, USA is listed for $369,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,232 sqft. If the property located at 69 N Cherry Street, Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mount Gilead.