NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$619,999 USD
28402 78th Ave Nw
Stanwood, Washington 98292
USA
Stanwood, Washington 98292
USA
167.22 m2 ::
1,800 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.053 ha ::
0.13 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,707.56
Tax: 4,530 USD
Remarks:
Experience modern elegance in this impressive two-story residential within Stanwood's sought-after Cedar Hill Estate. This 3- bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms home features premium upgrades throughout, including newly installed gorgeous LVP flooring. The gourmet Kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. and sleek cabinetry with crown molding. Upstairs, discover a versatile loft and tranquil primary suite complete with generous walk-in closet, a soaker tub, a walk-in shower and a large vanity. The open-concept design flows seamlessly to a covered back patio - perfect for a year-round entertaining. This is a must-see!
Features:
- Year Built: 2021
- Style: Modern
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
28402 78th Ave Nw, Stanwood, Washington 98292, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 28402 78th Ave Nw, Stanwood, Washington 98292, USA is currently for sale. 28402 78th Ave Nw, Stanwood, Washington 98292, USA is listed for $619,999 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,800 sqft. If the property located at 28402 78th Ave Nw, Stanwood, Washington 98292, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Stanwood.