Homes For Sale: USA California Hollister 1101 Marne Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$745,000 USD

1101 Marne Drive
Hollister, California 95023
USA
134.705 m2 :: 1,450 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.061 ha :: 0.15 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,530.42
Ashlin Braddock
CENTURY 21 Masters
330 Tres Pinos Road Suite #D1,
Hollister, 95023, United States
Phone: 4085824840

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this beautiful move-in ready home that is walking distance to parks, shopping, and schools! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this property offers modern comfort and peace of mind with features including a new heater and A/C, an OWNED solar system (with oversized capacity for future power needs), and double-pane windows. The open floor plan feels bright and spacious yet warm and cozy. The home offers 2 living room spaces, providing a flex area with many possibilities (kids room, office, gym) and the low-maintenance backyard provides the perfect space to relax and entertain. The large side yard offers room for additional storage as well. This home is an experience, don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Location:

1101 Marne Drive, Hollister, California 95023, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1101 Marne Drive, Hollister, California 95023, USA is currently for sale. 1101 Marne Drive, Hollister, California 95023, USA is listed for $745,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,450 sqft. If the property located at 1101 Marne Drive, Hollister, California 95023, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Hollister.