NEWLY LISTED
$193,500 USD
218 Gate Post Lane
Columbia, South Carolina 29223
USA
Columbia, South Carolina 29223
USA
133.776 m2 ::
1,440 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Land size: 0 m2 ::
0.05 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,446.4
Remarks:
Welcome to this charming brick townhome located in the desirable Gates of Wildewood community! Situated on a low-maintenance lot just minutes from The Village at Sandhills, Fort Jackson, Polo Road Park, and convenient access to I-20 and I-77, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you?ll find a spacious living room featuring crown molding and plantation shutters, along with a bright kitchen complete with white cabinetry, beautiful tile flooring, and a generous dining area. The primary suite offers a large closet and private en suite bath with an oversized vanity. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.Step outside to enjoy the screened-in porch and small backyard ? perfect for relaxing. The homeowners association takes care of the yard maintenance, allowing for easy, low-maintenance living. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Features:
- Year Built: 2004
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Porch-screened
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch-screened
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Utilities: City water, Municipal Water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
Location:
218 Gate Post Lane, Columbia, South Carolina 29223, USA