NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$249,000 USD
51 Travelers Trail
Corbin, Kentucky 40701
USA
Corbin, Kentucky 40701
USA
221.566 m2 ::
2,385 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.251 ha ::
0.62 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,123.78
Remarks:
Split foyer home on cul-de-sac in the beautiful Tattersall Trails Estates. First floor features spacious living room, dining area, kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Nice hard wood floors through kitchen and dining area. Kitchen has attractive cabinetry and backsplash with plenty of room for the cook. French doors in the dining area provide easy access to back deck and view of the backyard. Master bedroom has en-suite bath & walk in closet. Downstairs you will find a large family room with lovely masonry fireplace, half bath, utility room and 2 car garage. Big landscaped yard that just needs a little TLC. This home has loads of potential!! Bank owned, Sold As Is. Condition of electrical, plumbing, HVAC, septic, and all other house systems unknown.
Features:
- Style: Split level
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding, Stone
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate, Hardwood, Ceramic tile
- Utilities: City water, Septic tank
- Heating System: Electric, Heat Pump
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
- Lot size: 0.5 Acre - 0.99 Acre
Location:
51 Travelers Trail, Corbin, Kentucky 40701, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty