NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$375,000 USD
60 Rantoul Street , 114N
Beverly, Massachusetts 01915
USA
Beverly, Massachusetts 01915
USA
73.205 m2 ::
788 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 5,122.42
Remarks:
Welcome to Unit 114N at Gateway Condominiums — a beautifully maintained 1-bedroom condo offering style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience in the heart of Beverly. This bright and inviting home features an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and hardwood flooring throughout the main living space. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, perfect for everyday living or entertaining.The generously sized bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with excellent closet space, while the updated full bath adds modern functionality. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, central air, a private balcony, deeded parking, and elevator access in a professionally managed building.Residents enjoy desirable amenities including a pool, and the prime downtown location puts you just moments from shops, restaurants, beaches, commuter rail access, and major routes.
Features:
- Year Built: 1988
- Construction: Brick
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path, Pool, Tennis Courts
Location:
60 Rantoul Street , 114N, Beverly, Massachusetts 01915, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 60 Rantoul Street , 114N, Beverly, Massachusetts 01915, USA is currently for sale. 60 Rantoul Street , 114N, Beverly, Massachusetts 01915, USA is listed for $375,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 788 sqft. If the property located at 60 Rantoul Street , 114N, Beverly, Massachusetts 01915, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Beverly.