NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$690,000 USD
4727 N Newcastle Avenue
Harwood Heights, Illinois 60706
USA
Harwood Heights, Illinois 60706
USA
247.671 m2 ::
2,666 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,785.86
Tax: 7,531 USD
Remarks:
Designer inspired professionally remodeled 5 bedrooms/3-bathroom home. Required Permit pulled and remodeled in 2026. Sited on an oversized lot measuring 152 by 53 feet. First floor offers living room, dinning room, full bathroom, a bedroom, Sleek gourmet kitchen custom fitted with plenty of cabinetry, very large island w/quartz countertops. Second level features 3 bedrooms and remodeled master bathroom with double sink vanity. Large, finished basement Perfect for entertaining, lower-level family room with a bar, additional bedroom and laundry room with pedestal washer/dryer, and a full bathroom. Many upgrades including New 200 amps electrical panel, new plumbing system, new rear deck in the extra large back yard. Detached 2 car garage. High quality of work shown in every corner of this home! Schedule your private showing!
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-24T13:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T15:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":"4727 N Newcastle Avenue, Harwood Heights, IL, 60706"}
- Year Built: 1955
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
4727 N Newcastle Avenue, Harwood Heights, Illinois 60706, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4727 N Newcastle Avenue, Harwood Heights, Illinois 60706, USA is currently for sale. 4727 N Newcastle Avenue, Harwood Heights, Illinois 60706, USA is listed for $690,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,666 sqft. If the property located at 4727 N Newcastle Avenue, Harwood Heights, Illinois 60706, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Harwood Heights.