NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
358 Broadway , 13
Lynn, Massachusetts 01904
USA
Lynn, Massachusetts 01904
USA
63.172 m2 ::
680 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.368 ha ::
0.91 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,747.2
Remarks:
Just Listed! Wyoma Village Condominium, this unit has been beautifully renovated, updated kitchen with lots of counter space & bar with seating for 4 stools, tile floor, and stainless steel appliances, Dining area flows into living room, good size bedroom with double closets, plus an extra area being used as a second bedroom with sliding doors out to a balcony. Deed parking spot #13. Laundry and storage in the lower level. Great location with easy access to restaurants, shopping, highway, Lynn Woods Reservation, Flax and Sluice Pond and more. Professional managed building.
Features:
- Year Built: 1975
- Construction: Brick
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path
- Property Features: Balcony, Storage Space
- Outdoor Space Description: Balcony
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Heating System: Oil, Baseboard
- Telecommunication: Intercom System
Location:
358 Broadway , 13, Lynn, Massachusetts 01904, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 358 Broadway , 13, Lynn, Massachusetts 01904, USA is currently for sale. 358 Broadway , 13, Lynn, Massachusetts 01904, USA is listed for $299,900 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 680 sqft. If the property located at 358 Broadway , 13, Lynn, Massachusetts 01904, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lynn.