NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$699,700 USD
3445 Mildred Street
Wayne, Michigan 48184
USA
Wayne, Michigan 48184
USA
371.6 m2 ::
4,000 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Other Commercial Property
Sale price per sqm: 1,882.88
Tax: 4,701 USD
Remarks:
Don't miss the chance to own/lease a landmark location in a proven, high-revenue district on the hub of Michigan Ave dealership corrido in the region with tons of parking. Brand new building offers 4,000 SF of flexible open floor plan. Situated directly among major dealerships—capture the spillover traffic of motivated buyers. Position your business at the center of the action! This versatile 4,000-square-foot commercial building offers unparalleled exposure in a high-traffic automotive hub. Perfectly suited for a flagship showroom, specialized retail, or premium service center, this property benefits from the massive daily vehicle counts and established 'Auto Row' destination shoppers. Ideal for automotive-adjacent businesses, equipment rental, or a modern retail hub. Schedule a tour today to see why this is the most strategic 4,000 feet on the market. Building is approved for collision shop by city of Wayne
Features:
- Year Built: 1967
Location:
3445 Mildred Street, Wayne, Michigan 48184, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski
The Commercial for Sale, Other Commercial Property located at 3445 Mildred Street, Wayne, Michigan 48184, USA is currently for sale. 3445 Mildred Street, Wayne, Michigan 48184, USA is listed for $699,700 USD. This property has 4,000 sqft. If the property located at 3445 Mildred Street, Wayne, Michigan 48184, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Wayne.