NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$329,900 USD
631 Autumn Ridge Lane
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46804
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46804
USA
214.135 m2 ::
2,305 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.085 ha ::
0.21 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,540.57
Tax: 2,869 USD
Remarks:
Welcome home to this 4 bed, 3 full bath beauty in Whispering Meadows! With over 2300 sq ft, this home is very spacious and features a functional floor plan. The main floor boasts a large and inviting living room complete with vaulted ceiling and wood-burning fireplace, a functional kitchen (with all newer appliances) and breakfast room, fantastic walk-in pantry, main floor laundry, a large master suite, a second huge bedroom, and a second full bath. Upstairs features a large 18x11 loft overlooking the living room, as well as two additional bedrooms, and a third full bath. Out back, you'll enjoy the large 22x14 patio overlooking the backyard and common area behind. Updates to this home include: 2 year old furnace, 5 year old water heater, fresh exterior paint, updated front door, new carpet and vinyl tile flooring throughout the entire main floor, new toilets, new kitchen appliances, and freshened up landscaping. Come see all this beautiful home has to offer!
Features:
- Year Built: 1993
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2