Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Lexington Park 46078 Callas Way
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$265,000 USD

46078 Callas Way
Lexington Park, Maryland 20653
USA
115.196 m2 :: 1,240 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 2,300.35
Tax: 1,787 USD
Jessica Raley
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
23063 Three Notch Road,
California, 20619, United States
Phone: 3018622169

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Bright, fresh, and beautifully updated — the “new home” feeling hits you the moment you walk through the door! Featuring fresh paint, brand-new flooring, new appliances, new cabinetry, and so much more, this home truly looks and feels brand new.
The bright and open main level is filled with natural light from an abundance of windows and offers a spacious family room complete with a charming built-in bookshelf. The kitchen has been fully refreshed with all-new appliances, cabinetry, and flooring, creating a clean and modern space perfect for everyday living. The kitchen opens to a shaded backyard with a peaceful view of nature from your patio.
Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a full bath, along with a convenient hallway linen closet for additional storage.
The HOA offers added value with access to a community center and an in-ground swimming pool — perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood amenities.