NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$3,600 USD
137 Paris Street , #2
Boston, Massachusetts 02128
USA
Boston, Massachusetts 02128
USA
78.965 m2 ::
850 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 45.59
Remarks:
Open kitchen and living room layout with high ceilings and a private deck and courtyard. The kitchen features modern cabinetry and stainless steal appliances. All bedrooms include well-sized closets. Washer/Dryer located inside the unit as well as central air -conditioning, forced hot air and hardwood floors throughout. Maverick T stop a couple blocks away - one stop on the newly renovated blue line to the North End, 2 stops to State Street. Walking distance to waterfront, water ferry, Piers Park and Maverick. Grocery, shopping, gyms/yoga studio/Crossfit and restaurants (Reel House, Rino's, Angelas) all within a few blocks of your front door. Airport T stop offers a 24 hour FREE airport shuttle to all major airlines.
Features:
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path, Pool, Tennis Courts
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
Location:
137 Paris Street , #2, Boston, Massachusetts 02128, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Cityside
The Residential For Rent, Condominium located at 137 Paris Street , #2, Boston, Massachusetts 02128, USA is currently for rent. 137 Paris Street , #2, Boston, Massachusetts 02128, USA is listed for $3,600 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 850 sqft. If the property located at 137 Paris Street , #2, Boston, Massachusetts 02128, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Boston.