Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Sandwich 503 S Wells Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$320,000 USD

503 S Wells Street
Sandwich, Illinois 60548
USA
175.767 m2 :: 1,892 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,820.53
Tax: 4,524 USD
Richie Corral
CENTURY 21 Circle
1999 W. Galena Blvd.,
Aurora, 60506, United States
Phone: 6308063998

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

(OH 5/23 from 11am-1pm) Move-in ready and full of character! This beautifully maintained home perfectly blends historic charm with thoughtful modern updates. Situated on a large corner lot, the property features a long U-shaped driveway leading to a huge heated 2-car garage with an attached workshop. Step inside to a spacious enclosed 3-season front porch featuring built-in seating with additional storage. The main level showcases newer hardwood flooring throughout, detailed woodwork, a large living room, formal dining room, convenient first-floor laundry, and a spacious kitchen filled with charm and functionality. The first-floor bedroom with an attached full bath offers excellent flexibility for a potential in-law arrangement or guest suite. A rear enclosed porch provides additional storage or pantry space. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The second level is serviced by its own thermostat and central air system, allowing for ideal comfort and temperature control on each floor. Major updates include a new furnace and A/C unit for the main level (2023), upstairs A/C unit (2025), newer windows, completely resurfaced driveway (2023), and roof and siding (2016). This exceptional home offers space, character, and updates throughout - a must-see! Home Warranty included with the Sale!