Homes For Sale: USA Utah St. George 2226 E 140 S
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$430,000 USD

2226 E 140 S
St. George, Utah 84790
USA
142.88 m2 :: 1,538 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,009.42
Tax: 1,497 USD
Bryan Burnett
CENTURY 21 Everest
162 N. 400 East, Building C Suite 201,
Saint George, 84770, United States
Phone: 4357053029

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with RV parking and NO HOA in Slickrock Ridge. This home offers a spacious layout with vaulted ceilings, natural light, and comfortable living spaces. The large primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with tall ceilings and plenty of light. Enjoy the private backyard with mature trees and covered patio. Great opportunity for a first-time buyer, investment property, or anyone looking for a great property near Vasa Fitness Center, Red Cliffs Mall, Pine View Middle School, Desert Vista Park and more!

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 2000

Location:

2226 E 140 S, St. George, Utah 84790, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Everest

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2226 E 140 S, St. George, Utah 84790, USA is currently for sale. 2226 E 140 S, St. George, Utah 84790, USA is listed for $430,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,538 sqft. If the property located at 2226 E 140 S, St. George, Utah 84790, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Utah Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in St. George.