NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$839,900 USD
703 Shoreview Dr N
Long Beach, Washington 98631
USA
Long Beach, Washington 98631
USA
195.09 m2 ::
2,100 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.093 ha ::
0.23 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,305.05
Tax: 829 USD
Remarks:
Incredible new construction single story home mere feet from the mighty Pacific Ocean in a private, gated neighborhood. This modern, craftsman style home has 3 large bedrooms, an office or 4th bedroom, 3 full baths, a modern kitchen with walk-in pantry, large great room, including 2 car and 1 car attached garages! The home has been smartly designed for ease and comfort, located right in the middle of Long Beach, Washington! Luxury finishes throughout the home including a full suite of high end kitchen appliances. Close to restaurants, shopping, and the Discovery Trail. Imagine waking up to the fresh air and roar of the ocean. Property taxes are for the land only.
Features:
- Description of view: Ocean View
- Location: Ocean/Beach
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Condition: New Construction
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Gas
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Electric, Propane
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Level
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
703 Shoreview Dr N , Long Beach, Washington 98631, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Pacific Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 703 Shoreview Dr N , Long Beach, Washington 98631, USA is currently for sale. 703 Shoreview Dr N , Long Beach, Washington 98631, USA is listed for $839,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,100 sqft. If the property located at 703 Shoreview Dr N , Long Beach, Washington 98631, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Long Beach.