Homes For Sale: USA Rhode Island Providence 20 Tenth Street 1
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$2,400 USD

20 Tenth Street 1
Providence, Rhode Island 02906
USA
97.545 m2 :: 1,050 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 24.6
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty
749 East Avenue
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02860, United States
Phone: 401.521.9490

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Renovated two to three bedroom first floor apartment. Steps away from Miriam Hospital, Summer's farmer's markets at Lippitt Memorial Park, and Blackstone Blvd. Located just 7 minutes (2.1mi) to Brown University, and (2.2mi) to RISD, and (1mi) to the 95 highway access. Apartment offers laminate floors throughout and tile in bathroom and kitchen. Large eat in kitchen, pantry granite countertops, dishwasher, new kitchen cabinets, gas stove, and microwave. AC mini splits. Comes with private washer and dryer in basement. Off street parking. Shared backyard. Pets considered. Good references, credit score, income, and clean BCI. Tenants pay gas, electric, and internet. Owner pays water and sewer. AI enhanced photos.Ready June 1st.

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1915

Location:

20 Tenth Street 1, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 20 Tenth Street 1, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA is currently for sale. 20 Tenth Street 1, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA is listed for $2,400 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,050 sqft. If the property located at 20 Tenth Street 1, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Rhode Island Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Providence.